Markdowns on popular products - See all bargain offers

Omnia Fishing
Search lakes, baits and spots

Dale Walborn Reservoir

Published: Updated:

Species

Striped Bass

Season

Fall (Current)
4 Fishing Reports
43 Followers

Dale Walborn Reservoir Overview

SLOWWind (mph)FAST
01020406080100

Top Techniques Reported for Striped Bass + Fall

    Total Fishing Reports
    4
    Top Species Reported for Fall

    0 reports for Fall

    Other Species Reported for Dale Walborn Reservoir

    1. Striped Bass3 Reports
    2. Largemouth Bass1 Report

    Fishing Reports

    4 Reports on Dale Walborn Reservoir

    Sort by

    • James Francis

      Bronze Ambassador

      8/10/21

      • Species

        Largemouth Bass

      • Season

        Summer

      • Technique

        Hard Jerkbaits

      • Structure

        Points

      • Forage

        Shad

    • James Francis

      Bronze Ambassador

      7/19/21

      • Species

        Striped Bass

      • Season

        Summer

      • Technique

        Vertical Jigging 10-19'

      • Structure

        River Channels

      4 inch storm paddle tails! And strike king hard knock gizzard shad square bill crankbaits
    • James Francis

      Bronze Ambassador

      1/7/22

      • Species

        Striped Bass

      • Season

        Summer

      • Technique

        Soft Swimbaits (Lg)

      • Structure

        River Channels

    View More Fishing Reports (1)

    Top Fishing Techniques

    for Striped Bass + Fall

    Choose from techniques based on Dale Walborn Reservoir fishing reports.

    Learn More about Dale Walborn Reservoir